CINEMA SCHEDULES

ON A SCREEN NEAR YOU …

When times are missing, please refer to the cinema’s website.

***     indicates Guest Appearance and Q&A

ABERDEEN BELMONT FILMHOUSE
12 – 18 November

    See Website to Book

  01224 343 500

OSS 117: From Africa with Love  Fri 12 Nov (13:00) & (20:30)

Another World  Sat 13 Nov (13:00) & (18:00)

Between Two Worlds  Sun 14 Nov (12:45) & (18:00)

The Restless  Mon 15 Nov (13:00) & (20:30)

Playground  Tue 16 Nov (13:00) & (18:00)

Z  Wed 17 Nov (12:45) & (20:30)

France  Thu 18 Nov (12:30) & (17:45)

 

BELFAST QUEEN’S FILM THEATRE
26 November – 2 December

    See Website to Book

 028 9097 1097

Another World  Fri 26 Nov (18:20)

Olivia  Sun 28 Nov (18:00)

France  Mon 29 Nov (17:45)

The Squad  Wed 1 Dec (18:20)

Z  Thu 2 Dec (20:45)


BELPER RITZ
13 – 28 November

   See Website to Book

01773 822224

The Big Hit  Sat 13 Nov (10:00)

Fahim, the Little Chess Prince  Sun 28 Nov (19:00)


BIRMINGHAM MAC
19 – 25 November

  See Website to Book

 0121 446 3232

The Divide   Fri 19 Nov (17:45)

Lingui, The Sacred Bonds  Sat 20 Nov (14:30)

Titane  Sat 20 Nov (20:45)

France  Sun 21 Nov (17:45)

Another World  Mon 22 Nov (18:30)

Roaring 20’s  Tue 23 Nov (18:00)

The Big Hit  Tue 23 Nov (20:15)

Petite Maman  Thu 25 Nov (18:15)

Paris, 13th District  Thu 25 Nov (20:30)


BO’NESS HIPPODROME
3 – 8 December

   See Website to Book

     01324 506850

Petite Maman  Fri 3 Dec (19:30) ;  Sat 4 Dec (14:30) ; Sun 5 Dec (19:30) & Wed 8 Dec (19:30)


CHICHESTER CINEMA AT NEW PARK
3 November – 11 December

   See Website to Book

01243 786650

Delicious  Wed 3 Nov (19:45) & Thu 4 Nov (16:45)

Josep  Sun 7 Nov (18:30)

Deception  Fri 12 Nov (19:45)

Z  Sat 13 Nov (17:00) & Mon 22 Nov (20:30)

Another World  Mon 15 Nov (17:00)

The Big Hit  Wed 17 Nov (19:45) & Thu 18 Nov (13:30)

Promises  Fri 19 Nov (13:00) & Sat 20 Nov (20:45)

Fahim, the Little Chess Prince  Mon 22 Nov (13:00) & Tues 23 Nov  (16:00)

Eugénie Grandet  Thu 25 Nov (18:15) & Fri 26 Nov (15:30)

Titane  Sat 27 Nov (20:45) & Mon 29 Nov (15:30)

I Want to Talk About Duras  Sun 28 Nov (15:45) & Wed 1 Dec (18:30)

Between Two Worlds  Mon 29 Nov (13:00) & Tue 30 Nov (18:15)

Robust  Thu 2 Dec (15:30) & Fri 3 Dec (20:45)

Summer Light  Sat 4 Dec (15:30) & Mon 6 Dec (17:45)

Peaceful  Mon 6 Dec  (13:00) &  Tue 7 Dec (18:30)

The Divide  Thu 9 Dec (20:45)

Kaamelott First Instalment  Fri 10 Dec (13:00) & Sat 11 Dec (18:15)


DERBY QUAD
23 November – 9 December

   See Website to Book

     01332 290 606

Deception  Tue 23 Nov (19:55)

The Divide  Thu 25 Nov (19:30)

Promises  Mon 29 Nov (18:00)

OSS 117: From Africa with Love  Fri 3 Dec (19:45)

A Radiant Girl Sat 4 Dec (17:30)

Calamity – A Childhood of Martha Jane Cannary  Sat 4 Dec (13:00) & Sun 5 Dec (13:30)

The Sleeping Car Murders  Mon 6 Dec (15:30) & Tue 7 Dec (18:20)

Josep  Mon 6 Dec (19:30) & Tue 7 Dec (15:35)

Between Two Worlds  Wed 8 Dec (19:25)

Delicious  Thu 9 Dec (19:30)


DUMFRIES ROBERT BURNS CENTRE FILM THEATRE
22 November – 7 December

    See Website to Book

    01387 264808

Titane  Mon 22 Nov (19:00)

Spread Your Wings  Sun 28 Nov (14:00)

Petite Maman  Mon 20 Dec & Tue 21 Dec

The Big Hit  Tue 7 Dec (19:30)

 

DUNDEE CONTEMPORARY ARTS
19 November – 5 December

 

    See Website to Book

    01382 432 444

Petite Maman  Fri 19 Nov – Thu 25 Nov

The Big Hit  Thu 25 Nov (19:00)

Another World  Fri 26 Nov (20:30)

France  Sat 27 Nov (20:15)

Lingui, the Sacred Bonds  Mon 29 Nov (18:00)

Josep  Thu 2 Dec (18:00)

A Tale of Love and Desire  Fri 3 Dec (19:00)

Summer Light  Sun 5 Dec (15:30)

Return to Reims  Sun 5 Dec (18:00)


EDINBURGH DOMINION
29 November – 4 December 

    See Website to Book

0131 447 4771

Eugénie Grandet  Mon 29 Nov (18.00)
Robust  Tue 30 Nov (18:00)
Delicious  Wed 1 Dec (18:00)
Spread Your Wings  Thu 2 Dec (18:00)

EDINBURGH FILMHOUSE
5 – 16 November

    See Website to Book

    0131 228 2688

The Big Hit  Fri 5 Nov (13:00) & (20:30)

Another World  Sat 6 Nov (15:30) & (20:30)

Between Two Worlds  Sun 7 Nov (13:00) & (18:00)

Olivia  Mon 8 Nov (13:00) & (18:00)

A Tale of Love and Desire Tue 09 Nov (15:45) & (18:00)

Good Mother  Wed 10 Nov (13:00) & (20:30)

Summer Light  Wed 10 Nov (15:30) & (18:00)

The Restless  Thu 11 Nov (13:00) & (20:30)

Playground  Fri 12 Nov (13:00) &  (18:00)

France  Sun 14 Nov (20:15)

Lingui: The Sacred Bonds  Mon 15 Nov (13:00) & (18:00)

Z  Tue 16 Nov (13:00) & (20:30)

Kaamelott First Instalment  Sun 5 Dec (17:30)


EDINBURGH FRENCH INSTITUTE
20 & 25 November

    See Website to Book

    0131 285 60 30

Calamity – A Childhood of Martha Jane Cannary  Sat 20 Nov (10:00)

Short Cuts Programme  Thu 25 Nov (18.45)


EDINBURGH SUMMERHALL
28 November & 12 December

    See Website to Book

    0131 560 1580

Calamity – A Childhood of Martha Jane Cannary  Sun 28 Nov (15:00)  &  Sun 12 Dec (17:30)

The Sleeping Car Murders  w/ Belle Etoille  Sun 28 Nov (17:00)  &  Sun 12 Dec (15:00)


GLASGOW ALLIANCE FRANCAISE
23 November & 2 December

    See Website to Book 

    0141 331 4080

My Donkey, My Lover and I  Tue 23 Nov (18:00)

Short Cuts Programme  Thu 2 Dec (18:00)


GLASGOW FILM THEATRE
12 – 18 November

    See Website to Book

    0141 332 6535

Between Two Worlds  Fri 12 Nov  (14:50)

Delicious  Fri 12 Nov (19:50)

Hello World!  Sat 13 Nov (11.30)

Lingui, the Sacred Bonds  Sat 13 Nov (15:15)

The Divide  Sat 13 Nov (17:30)

France  Sat 13 Nov (20:00)

Summer Light  Sun 14 Nov (14:20)

OSS 117: From Africa with Love  Sun 14 Nov (17:00)

A Radiant Girl  Sun 14 Nov (19:40)

Playground  Mon 15 Nov (18:30)

A Tale of Love and Desire  Tue 16 Nov (18:30)

Good Mother  Tue 16 Nov (20:45)

Titane  Wed 17 Nov (20:30)

Z  Thu 18 Nov (17:55)

Robust  Thu 18 Nov (20:45)


GLOUCESTER GUILDHALL
8 – 18 November

    See Website to Book

    01452 503050

Delicious  Mon 8 Nov (14:00) & Tue 16 Nov (19:30)

Fahim, the Little Chess Prince  Tue 9 Nov (14:00) &  Wed 17 Nov (19:30)

The Big Hit  Wed 10 Nov (19:30) &  Thu 18 Nov (14:00)

Titane  Thu 11  Nov (19:30) &  Sat 13 Nov (17:00)


HEREFORD COURTYARD
8 – 18 November

    See Website to Book

    01432 340555

Delicious  Mon 8 Nov (14:30) & Tue 16 Nov (19:45)

Fahim, the Little Chess Prince  Tue 9 Nov (14:30) & Wed 17 Nov (19:30)

The Big Hit  Wed 10 Nov (19:30) &  Thu 18 Nov (14:30)

Titane  Sat 13 Nov (17:00) &  Thu 18 Nov (19:45)

Petite Maman  from Tue 10 Nov


INVERNESS EDEN COURT
25 November – 6 December

    See Website to Book

  01463 234 234

OSS 117: From Africa with Love  Thu 25 Nov  (11:00) & (20:15)

Summer Light  Sat 4 Dec (14:00) & (20:30)

Promises  Mon 6 Dec (14:00) & (18:00)


LEICESTER PHOENIX
5 November – 9 December

    See Website to Book

0116 242 2800

 The Big Hit  Fri 5 Nov (18:00)

Ibrahim  Sat 13 Nov (18:00)

Paris, 13th District  Sat 20 Nov (18:00)

Titane  Fri 26 Nov (20:45)

Lingui, the Sacred Bonds  Mon 6 Dec (18:00)

Josep  Thu 9 Dec (20:15)


LEWES DEPOT
1 – 9 December

    See Website to Book

01273 525354

Roaring 20’s  Wed 1 Dec (18:00)

Between Two Worlds  Thu 2 Dec (18:00)

Hello World!  Sat 4 Dec (11:00) & Sun 5 Dec (11:00)

Calamity – A Childhood of Martha Jane Cannary  Sat 4 Dec (12:45) & Sun 5 Dec (12:45)

France  Tue 7 Dec (20:00)

Lingui, the Sacred Bonds  Mon 6 Dec (18:00)

The Restless  Wed 8 Dec (19:30) with a recorded introduction from director Joachim Lafosse 

Good Mother  Thu 9 Dec (18:00)


LONDON CINE LUMIERE
3 November – 1 December

    See Website to Book

020 7871 3515

***France  Wed 3 Nov (19:00)   with guest director Bruno Dumont   &  Thu 11 Nov (20:35)

*** The Divide  Fri 5 Nov (18:20) &  Sat 6 Nov (18:00)   with guest director Catherine Corsini  

Paris, 13th District  Sat 6 Nov (20:40)

A Tale of Love and Desire  Tue 9 Nov (17:50) & Fri 12 Nov (20:35)

Petite Maman  Thu 4 Nov (18:45) & Sun 7 Nov (18:30)

Titane  Fri 5 Nov (20:45) & Mon 8 Nov (20:35)

OSS 117: From Africa with Love  Sun 7 Nov (20:20) & Wed 10 Nov (20:35)  & Sat 13 Nov (16:00)

I Want to Talk About Duras  Fri 12 Nov (18:20) & Sat 13 Nov (18:30)

Josep  Sun 7 Nov (16:00) & Sat 13 Nov (20:05)

The Restless  Tue 9 Nov (20:10) & Thu 11 Nov (18:05)

The Big Hit  Thu 4 Nov (20:30) & Mon 8 Nov (18:15)

Returning to Reims  Fri 5 Nov (18:35) & Sat 13 Nov (18:10)

Short Cuts Programme  Sat 6 Nov (18:15) & Wed 10 Nov ( 20:20)

Summer Light  Sun 7 Nov (16:10)

Spread your Wings  Sat 6 Nov (14:00)

The Squad  Mon 1 Dec (13:00)


LONDON WATERMANS ARTS CENTRE 
7 November – 5 December

    See Website to Book

020 8232 1010

Another World  Sun 7 Nov (13:00)

Deception  Sun 14 Nov (13:00)

Between Two Worlds  Sun 21 Nov (13:00)

A Radiant Girl  Sun 28 Nov (13:00)

Promises  Sun 5 Dec (13:00)


NOTTINGHAM BROADWAY
3 – 6 December

    See Website to Book

0115 952 66 00

The Big Hit  Fri 3 Dec (18:00)

Delicious  Sat 4 Dec (15:30)

Summer Light  Sun 5 Dec (15:30)

Paris, 13th District  Mon 6 Dec (20:30)


OBAN PHOENIX
6 – 28 November

   See Website to Book

    01631 562905

Just a Breath Away  Sat 6 Nov (17:15)  & Sun 7 Nov (17:30)

Kaamelott First Chapter  Sat 13 Nov (17:30) & Sun 14 Nov (17:30)

Calamity – A Childhood of Martha Jane Cannary  Fri 19 Nov (16:45) &  Sun 21 Nov (11:45)

Spread Your Wings  Sat 27 Nov (17:30) & Sun 28 Nov (17:30)

 


OSWESTRY KINOKULTURE
21 – 25  November

    See Website to Book

01691 238167

Hello World!  Sun 21 Nov (12:00)

Spread Your Wings  Sun 21 Nov (14:00)

Between Two Worlds  Tue 23 Nov (19:30)

OSS 117: From Africa with Love  Wed 24 Nov (19:30)

Delicious  Thu 25 Nov (19:30)


PERTH JOAN KNIGHT
18 November

    See Website to Book

01738 621031

Guy  Thu 18 Nov (19:45)


PLYMOUTH ARTS CENTRE
24 November – 2 December

    See Website to Book

01752 206114

The Divide  Wed 24 Nov (14:30) &  Thu 25 Nov (17:45)

Petite Maman Fri 26 Nov – Thu 2 Dec

Titane  Sat 27 Nov (20:00) & Thu 2 Dec (18:00)


RICHMOND THE STATION CINEMA
13 – 25 November

    See Website to Book

01748 823062

 

Josep  Sat 13 Nov (14:00); Mon 15 Nov (20:00); Sat 20 Nov (19:45) & Tue 23 Nov (20:00)

The Big Hit  Sat 13 Nov (17:00); Thu 18 Nov (14:00); Sat 20 Nov (14:00) & Thu 25 Nov (19:45)

Petite Maman  Sun 14  Nov (14:00) & Thu 18 Nov (20:00)

Robust  Sun 14 Nov (19:30); Wed 17 Nov (14:00); Mon 22 Nov (14:00) & Wed 24 Nov (19:45)

The Sleeping Car Murders  Mon 15 Nov (14:00); Tues 16 Nov (19:45); Fri 19 Nov (14:00) & Tue 23 Nov (20:00)

SHEFFIELD SHOWROOM
10 – 15 December

    See Website to Book

0114 275 7727

Titane  Fri 10 Dec (20:30)

The Divide  Tue 14 Dec (18:00)

Between Two Worlds  Wed 15 Dec (17:45)


ST ANDREWS THE BYRE
7 – 11 November

    See Website to Book

01334 475000

My Family and the Wolf  Sun 7 Nov (14:30)

The Sleeping Car Murders  Thurs 11 Nov (19:30)


STIRLING MACROBERT
13 – 29 November

    See Website to Book

01786 46666

Calamity – A Childhood of Martha Jane Cannary   Sat 13 Nov (10:30) & Sun 14 Nov (10:30)

Delicious   Mon 15 Nov (19:45)

France   Mon 22 Nov (19:45)

Promises   Wed 29 Nov (19:45)


WARWICK ARTS CENTRE
8 – 30 November

    See Website to Book

024 7652 4524

Paris, 13th District  Mon 8 Nov (20:00)

Kaamelott First Chapter  Tue 9 Nov (17:00)

Peaceful  Wed 10 Nov (14:00)

Between Two Worlds  Thu 11 Nov (14:30)

Hello World!  Sat 13 Nov (12:15)

Josep  Mon 29 Nov (18:30)

Z  Tue 30 Nov (20:15)


 

© 2021 . Powered by WordPress. Theme by Viva Themes.